Tài liệu Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 lần 2 trường THCS Nguyễn Du có đáp án có mã là 1608330, dung lượng file chính 50 kb, có 1 file đính kèm với tài liệu này, dung lượng: 136.Tài liệu thuộc chuyên mục:
Đề thi kiểm tra môn tin học lớp 7 - Đề kiểm tra Giữa học kì 1 Tin học 7 Kết nối có đáp án - Đề 1. Tiếng Anh (mới) 0108307822 do Sở KH & ĐT TP Hà Nội cấp lần đầu ngày 04/06/2018
Video "HD giải đề kiểm tra 45 phút Tiếng Anh lớp 7 HK2 lần 2| HỌC247" đã có 42485 lượt view, được thích 521 lần, đánh giá 5.00/5 sao. Kênh Happy Mobile đã dành nhiều công sức và thời gian để hoàn thành clip này với thời lượng 00:22:05, bạn hãy lan toả video này để cám ơn
Trên đây là trích dẫn nội dung đề kiểm tra 1 tiết tiếng Anh lớp 7 lần thứ 2 trong chương trình học kì 1. Để xem đầy đủ nội dung tài liệu và đáp án chi tiết mời các em đăng nhập website học247.net chọn Xem online hoặc Tải về. Chúc các em học tốt và đạt kết quả cao!
Tra cứu sách thư viện; Hồ sơ công khai; Văn bản của Sở GD&ĐT; Văn bản của Bộ GD&ĐT; Văn bản luật; Bài giảng E-learning; Kỷ niệm 45 năm thành lập; Tài nguyên; K.quả học tập. Khối 10; Khối 11; Khối 12; H.động ngoài giờ. Hoạt động ngoài giờ lên lớp; Hướng nghiệp; KẾ
Kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh lớp 7 Unit 2 có đáp án Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Unit 2 Tiếng Anh lớp 7 có đáp án. vndoc.com. Học tập. Mầm non; Lớp 1; Lớp 2; Lớp 3; Lớp 4; Lớp 5; Viết thư UPU lần thứ 51; Cao đẳng - Đại học;
wNyOo. ĐỀ KIỂM TRA TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 HK2 Bài I Tìm từ mà phần gạch chân có cách phát âm khác các từ còn lại. A. cap B. strange C. absent D. balance A. steam B. wear C. headache D. healthy A. spinach B. chopstick C. stomach D. cheap A. popular B. problem C. product D. comb A. cyclist B. ocean C. surface D. nice Bài II Chọn đáp án đúng cho mỗi câu sau. 1. ……………… did she go to the dentist last week? A. When B. What C. Why D. Who 2. They kept ……………… touch ……………… letters. A. in / by B. on / by C. in / with D. on / with 3. Our teacher told us ……………… this book. A. read B. to read C. reading D. to reading 4. After taking some medicines, you will feel ………………. A. well B. better C. good D. A & B 5. She sings ………………. A. beautiful B. nice C. beautifully D. lovely 6. He ought to finish his homework before he plays tennis. A. must B. can C. should D. will 7. She went out without ……………… anything. A. say B. to say C. to saying D. saying 8. This food tastes ………………. A. delicious B. careful C. deliciously D. carefully 9. ………………. is a condition of the body when it is too hot because of illness. A. Cold B. Fever C. Cough D. Flu 10. My mother has a toothache, so she is going to the ……………….. A. nurse B. doctor C. teacher D. dentist ..... Bài V Đọc đoạn văn và chọn đáp án cho mỗi thông tin ở dưới. When people talk about Nha Trang, the biggest city in Khanh Hoa Province, they often think of a tropical paradise. Nha Trang is famous for seaside resort. It has long coastline with beautiful white sandy beaches. In the morning and afternoon, tourists can take part in various fascinating outdoor activities such as mud bathing, swimming, snorkeling or scuba diving. Snorkeling and scuba diving are both interesting sports, as swimmers may swim underwater and admire the lives at the bottom of the sea. Beside tourists can also take boat trips to the islands. One of the most enjoyable trips is the trip to Mieu Island, where Tri Nguyen Aquarium was built in 1999. This aquarium is now home to different kinds of colorful fish and even a few sharks. In addition, tourists can spend an evening visit a fishing village, where they could get a taste of the local seafood. There are crabs, shrimps, lobsters, clams, oysters and several other kinds of fish – all are fresh and delicious. 31. Nha Trang is ………………………………………………….. A. famous for its fresh and delicious seafood B. located in Khanh Hoa Province C. a paradise D. not a resort 32. Tourists can take part in some outdoor activities such as …………………………………... A. visiting Nha Trang Pasteur Institute B. eating the local seafood C. visiting Tri Nguyen Aquarium D. scuba diving 33. At Tri Nguyen Aquarium, visitors can enjoy …………………………………... A. watching a few sharks only B. a taste of the local seafood C. watching sharks and various kinds of colorful fishD. feeding the fish ..... Trên đây là trích dẫn đề kiểm tra 45 phút lần thứ 2 trong chương trình Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2. Để xem đầy đủ nội dung và đáp án các em vui lòng đăng nhập website chọn Xem online hoặc Tải về. Chúc các em học tốt và đạt thành tích cao trong học tập.
Last updated Th2 28, 2023 Đề kiểm tra Anh 7 học kì 1 có đáp án Mời thầy cô và các em học sinh tham khảo Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn Tiếng Anh 7 lần 2 năm 2019 do tầm và biên soạn sau đây. Đề kiểm tra Tiếng Anh 7 gồm 4 bài tập tự luận khác nhau có đáp án đi kèm cho các em tham khảo và ôn tập, chuẩn bị cho các bài kiểm tra định kì 15 phút môn Anh sắp tới. Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn Tiếng Anh 7 lần 2 có đáp án năm 2019 nằm trong bộ Đề kiểm tra 15 phút lớp 7 trên Bộ đề kiểm tra 15 phút lớp 7 tập hợp tất cả các đề kiểm tra 15 phút của tất cả các môn, là tài liệu tham khảo hữu ích cho thầy cô tham khảo ra đề, cũng như cho các em học sinh ôn tập, chuẩn bị cho các bài thi, bài kiểm tra sắp tới. Mời các bạn làm bài test online tại đây Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn Tiếng Anh 7 lần 2 có đáp án năm 2019 Name ____________________________________ Class ____________ MINI TEST 15’ I. Ghép một từ ở cột A với một từ ở cột B A B Answers 1. draw a. a photo 1. _______ 2. write b. the guitar 2. _______ 3. play c. a portrait 3. _______ 4. take d. a song 4. _______ Đáp án 1. Draw a portrait 2. Write a song 3. play the guita 4. take a photo II. Điền a/ an/ some/ any 1. I need ………………green tea. 2. I haven’t got……………… tofu. 3. This is ………………very good diet. 4. You need……………… oil in your diet, but not a lot. 5. I’ve got……………… information for you. 6. We don’t need ………………more rice. 7. I’ll get ………………oranges while I’m at the market. 8. Would you like ………………apple juice? Đáp án 1. Some 2. Any 3. A 4. Some 5. Some 6. Any 7. Some 8. some III. Đặt câu hỏi với How much / How many 0. water / you / drink every morning? – How much water do you drink every morning? 1. milk / you / drink / every day? _________________________________________________ 2. rice / you / eat for dinner? _________________________________________________ 3. bananas / you / eat every day? _________________________________________________ 4. apples / there / in the fridge? _________________________________________________ Đáp án 1. How much milk do you drink everyday? 2. How much rice do you eat for dinner? 3. How many bananas do you eat everyday? 4. How many apples are there in the fridge? IV. Viết lại các câu sau 1. Her book is not the same as my book. – Her book is ____________________________________ 2. This house is 15 meter tall. That house is 15 meter tall. – This house is ___________________________________ Đáp án 1. Her book is different from my book. 2. This house is as tall as that house. Trên đây, giới thiệu tới các bạn Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn Tiếng Anh 7 lần 2 có đáp án năm 2019. Mời các bạn tham khảo thêm các tài liệu ôn tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 cả năm khác như Giải bài tập Tiếng Anh 7, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 7, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 7, Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 7, Bài tập trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh lớp 7 trực tuyến, … được cập nhật liên tục trên ▪️ chia sẻ tài liệu môn Toán các lớp 1 , 2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6 , 7 , 8 , 9 , 10, 11, 12 và ôn thi THPT Quốc gia, phục vụ tốt nhất cho các em học sinh, giáo viên và phụ huynh học sinh trong quá trình học tập – giảng dạy. ▪️ có trách nhiệm cung cấp đến bạn đọc những tài liệu và bài viết tốt nhất, cập nhật thường xuyên, kiểm định chất lượng nội dung kỹ càng trước khi đăng tải. ▪️ Bạn đọc không được sử dụng những tài nguyên trang web với mục đích trục lợi. ▪️ Tất cả các bài viết trên website này đều do chúng tôi biên soạn và tổng hợp. Hãy ghi nguồn website khi copy bài viết.
Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh học kỳ 2 lớp 7 có đáp ánĐề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 - Đề 2 có file nghe do tự biên soạn và đăng tải dưới đây tổng hợp các dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm phổ biến trong chuyên mục đề thi học kì 2 lớp 7 đi kèm đáp thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 - Đề 2Bản quyền thuộc về VnDoc nghiêm cấm mọi hành vi sao chép vì mục đích thương mạiI/ Listen and complete the textAmong many programs and 1 ......................... on TV these days such as the current news programs, sport programs, entertaining programs, 2 ......................... and movie programs, etc., I like the program “the World of Animals” 3 .........................This program is usually shown on 4 ......................... every day at in the evening. It often lasts about 5 ......................... minutes. In this program, stories of the life of many animals in the world are told in a very 6 ......................... way. For example, people can watch films about 7 ........................, snakes, tigers, insects, birds, sea turtles, sharks etc. ... and even the penguins and the polar bears. While watching these films, I find the everyday life activities and habits of these animals very 8 ....................... In addition, I also learn that it is very important to protect these animals and their 9 ......................... Watching this program makes me very 10 ......................... after a day of Choose the word that has different syllable stress position11. A. domesticB. investmentC. substantialD. fascinate12. A. optimistB. distributeC. terroristD. contrary13. A. empireB. employerC. conductorD. transistorIII/ Find the word which has the different sound in the underlined part14. A. meansB. greatC. seatbeltD. teacher15. A. terrifiedB. basedC. starredD. entertained16. A. chaosB. chanceC. schoolD. ChristmasIV/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D17. The festival starts with an opening ________ where people walk through the partyB. ritualC. feastD. parade18. Bon Jovi will ___________ at the 2019 Rock in Rio music festival in displayB. performC. gatherD. attend19. ____________ the pollution it cause, coal still plays an important role in the production of electricity around the world .A. DespiteB. Due toC. Even thoughD. However20. Wind power is the most promising ______________source of non-renewableB. naturalC. limitedD. alternative21. _____________ leads to little schooling of the children in this area. They have to work for PovertyB. HungerC. HealthcareD. Both A & B are Many countries have the problem of overpopulated cities, _____?A. do theyB. haven't theyC. doesn't itD. don't theyV/ Read the text and answer the following streets are crowded with traffic. Taxis are bringing tired people from the airport and the train stations to the hotels. They hope to sleep a few hours before their busy day in the big city. Trucks are bringing fresh fruits and vegetables into the city. Ships are bringing food and fuel to the seven o’clock in the morning, the streets are filled again with people. Millions of people live in the big city, and millions of people who work in the big city live in the suburbs, the commuters, are hurrying to get to their offices. Everyone is in a hurry. Some stop only to drink a cup of coffee. Others stop to buy the morning paper or to have noise of traffic gets louder. The policemen blow their whistles to stop the traffic or to hurry it Where do taxis often take people from?_____________________________________________24. What are trucks bringing? And what about ships?_____________________________________________25. Who are commuters?_____________________________________________26. What do people often do when they are in a hurry in the early morning?_____________________________________________27. What do the policemen do to control the traffic?_____________________________________________VI/ Find a mistake in four underlined parts of each sentence and correct it28. I think more A people will be using B skycycling tubes C in the future D.29. This is A Mr and Mrs Evers’ B house and those C are theirs D My A jet pack is on B the ground and her C is on D the Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the I usually stayed up late to watch football matches last year, but now I don’ used _____________________________________________32. I last visited my native village when I was haven't ___________________________________________33. Developing countries have more population problems than developed countries _________________________________34. What is the population of Ho Chi Minh City? inHow many ________________________________________35. Although the weather was bad, I had a very good time in Brazil. spiteIn _______________________________________________Choose the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following is now increasing concern about the world’s energy 36____________, particularly about those involving fossil 37____________. In less than a hundred years we shall probably use up all the present 38____________ of oil and gas. The world’s coal reserves should last longer but, once used, these cannot 39____________It is important, therefore, that we should develop such 40 ____________ sources of energy as solar energy as well as water and wind power, classed as renewable A. possessionsB. resourcesC. goodsD. materials37. A. fuelsB. powersC. formsD. energies38. A. findingsB. productionsC. amountsD. sources39. A. updatedB. repeatedC. renewedD. produced40. A. traditionalB. alternativeC. revolutionaryD. Surprising-The end-Đáp án đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 - Đề 2I/ Listen and complete the textAmong many programs and 1 ............channels............. on TV these days such as the current news programs, sport programs, entertaining programs, 2 .........educational programs................ and movie programs, etc., I like the program “the World of Animals” 3 ...........most..............This program is usually shown on 4 .............VTV2............ every day at in the evening. It often lasts about 5 .........45................ minutes. In this program, stories of the life of many animals in the world are told in a very 6 ..............lively........... way. For example, people can watch films about 7 .........monkeys..............., snakes, tigers, insects, birds, sea turtles, sharks etc. ... and even the penguins and the polar bears. While watching these films, I find the everyday life activities and habits of these animals very 8 ...........interesting............ In addition, I also learn that it is very important to protect these animals and their 9 .........lliving environments................ Watching this program makes me very 10 ...............relaxed.......... after a day of Choose the word that has different syllable stress positionIII/ Find the word which has the different sound in the underlined partIV/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D17. D18. B19. A20. D21. D22. DV/ Read the text and answer the following Taxis take people from the airport and the train stations to the Trucks are bringing fresh fruits and vegetables into the city, and ships are bringing food and fuel to the Commuters are people who work in the big city, but live in the Some stop only to drink a cup of coffee. Others stop to buy the morning paper or to have The policemen blow their whistles to stop the traffic or to hurry it Find a mistake in four underlined parts of each sentence and correct it28. B will use29. D their30. C hersVII/ Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the I used to stay up late to watch football I haven’t visited my native village since I was Developed countries have fewer population problems than developing How many people live in Ho Chi Minh City?35. In spite of the bad weather, I had a very good time in the word or phrase among A, B, C or D that best fits the blank space in the following B37. A38. D39. C40. BTrên đây đã giới thiệu Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 - Đề 2 có file nghe.
Đề kiểm tra 15 phút môn tiếng Anh lần 2 học kì 1 lớp 8 có đáp án dưới đây nằm trong bộ Đề kiểm tra 15 phút lớp 8 môn Tiếng Anh năm 2019 - 2020 do Tìm Đáp Án sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh được biên tập bám sát nội dung bài học tiếng Anh Unit 4 lớp 8 SGK tiếng Anh lớp 8 chương trình mới giúp các em học sinh củng cố kiến thức trọng tâm hiệu quả. I. Choose the best option to complete these following sentences6 pts 1. This time last Monday, the students _______ the final test. A. took B. were taking C. was taking D. take 2____________ is a religious song that people sing at Christmas. A. Carol B. Poem C. Christmas Card D. Patron Saint 3. He is working very hard____________ get good grades. A. in order to B. in order not C. to D. so that is very fond ____________ the water-fetching contest. A. on B. at C. in D. of 5 .He ____________ television. He should do something more active. A. always watch B. are always watch C. watch always D. is always watching is a person whose job is to put in and repair pipes and baths. A. Plumber B. Gardener C. Florist D. Inventor Statue of ________, which has become a symbol of freedom, is situated in New York harbor. A. Eiffel B. Liberty C. Alcatraz D. Empire State Twin Towers have_______ in Kuala Lumpur, the capital city of Malaysia. A. be build B. been built C. be built D. built Dai Quang has become the President of Vietnam ________ last month. A. at B. for C. since D. yet you mind if I ____________ a photo? A. takes B. taking C. took D. to take an injured person. Call for an ____________ from the hospital. A. airplane B. ambulance C. minibus D. motorbike should help families who have no accommodation. A. a place to live B. a place to watch sport matches C. a place to buy meal and eat it D. a place to work II. Supply the correct form of the words. 2 pts 1. Do you mind tell ______________ me how to write an essay? 2. Her father goes to Paris so as take ______________ part in an important event. 3. The doorbell rang while Jimmy watch ______________ television. 4. Sign language is still used as a means of ______________ communicate. III. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. 2pts 1. Bell invented the telephone in 1876. The telephone ……………………………………………………………………… woman is sitting next to me. She is nervous. The woman …………………………………….………………………………….. 3. The man said, “Don’t swim out too far, boys.” The man asked …………………………………….………………………………….. grow rice in Viet Nam Rice…………………………………….………………………………… Đáp án I. Choose the best option to complete these following sentences6 pts 1 - B; 2 - A; 3 - A; 4 - D; 5 - D; 6 - A; 7 - B; 8 - B; 9 - C; 10 - C; 11 - B; 12 - A II. Supply the correct form of the words. 2 pts 1 - telling 2 - to take 3 - was watching 4 - communication III. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. 2pts 1. The telephone was invented in 1876. 2. The woman who is sitting next to me, is nervous. 3. The man asked the boys not to swim out too far. 4. Rice is grown rice in Vietnam. Trên đây là Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh 15 phút lớp 8 lần 2 kèm đáp án. Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu ôn tập tiếng Anh 8 cả năm khác như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh lớp 8, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 8, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 8, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 8 theo từng Unit trực tuyến, ... được cập nhật liên tục trên Tìm Đáp Án.
Đề thi lớp 7 môn Anh học kỳ 2 có đáp ánĐề thi thử tiếng Anh cuối kì 2 lớp 7Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 do tự biên soạn và đăng tải dưới đây tổng hợp các dạng bài tập trắc nghiệm phổ biến trong đề kiểm tra lớp 7 đi kèm đáp thêm Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 năm 2020 - 2021 - Đề 4 có file nghe MỚIMời các bạn tham gia nhóm Tài liệu học tập lớp 7 để nhận thêm những tài liệu hay Tài liệu học tập lớp 7Đề luyện tập thi cuối học kì môn Anh học kì 2 lớp 7 tổng hợp các dạng bài tập phổ biến giúp học sinh lớp 7 củng cố kiến thức và chuẩn bị cho kì thi cuối kỳ sắp tới. Bên cạnh đó các em có thể tham khảo tài liệu môn Toán 7 và Ngữ Văn lớp 7. Mời các em thao khảo bài sau kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 năm 2020 - 2021Bản quyền thuộc về VnDoc nghiêm cấm mọi hành vi sao chép vì mục đích thương mạiI. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part1. A. purpose B. bottle C. collect D. second2. A. heard B. pearl C. heart D. earth3. A. button B. circus C. suggest D. futureII. Choose the words that have the different stress from the others4. A. solution B. increasing C. recommend D. abundant5. A. develop B. enormous C. improvement D. differentIII. Give the correct form of the words given to complete the Solar energy is renewable, …………………….and clean. PLENTY7. More renewable energy sources will be used to solve the problem of ……………………. POLLUTE8. The …………………….of wind turbines will be completed by next Friday. INSTALL9. Tom rode his bike ………………….…and had an accident. CARE10. Thomas Edison is one of the greatest ………………….… in history. INVENTIV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D to finish the sentences11. “What’s for breakfast?” - “…………”A. I’m fullB. There is some breadC. I’d like some milkD. Eight thousand two hundred12. Tom doesn’t know why many students pay a ………… to the Temple of Literature before their walkB. tripC. visitD. holiday13. The University of Oxford ………………… among the top five universities in the ranksB. is rankedC. is rankingD. being ranked14. A film in which strange and frightening things happen is called a/an…………A. thrillerB. comedyC. dramaD. animation15. He became …………………….when a journalist asked him questions about his private embarrassB. embarrassedC. embarrassingD. embarrassingly16. …………………….do the buses run? – Every ten HowB. How manyC. How oftenD. What time17. You can volunteer by …………..children from poor families in your talkingB. singingC. encouragingD. tutoring18. It’s a pity that I ………………….. “Green Summer” programme last don’t joinB. didn’t joinC. won’t joinD. haven’t joined19. Our class …………………..away warm clothes to street children two days giveB. gaveC. have givenD. will give20. She couldn’t go far because she was afraid of…….A. to flyB. flyC. flyingD. be flyingV. Read the following passage and choose the best answer for each all people have a fear of examinations. Examinations, 21 …………, are a part of our lives and all schools in Vietnam have were first 22 …………in China about three thousand years ago. Scholars had to memorize long passages taken from several books. Those who did well in the examination 23 …………to enter the government the main 24 …………of examination is to test how well a person understands the subjects which have been taught. They are also used to find how well the students perform 25 ………… A. however B. although C. therefore D. also22. A. played B. made C. held D. gained23. A. allowed B. were allowed C. have allowed D. allowing24. A. part B. idea C. content D. purpose25. A. under B. above C. within D. insideVI. Rewrite the following sentences26. David failed the exam because of his David ___________________27. They haven’t cleaned up the street for five have donated books and clothes for ten began ___________________29. Why don’t you start to run and see if that helps you to lose weight?You should ___________________30. It is very noisy in the city but we enjoy living ___________________VII. Read the passage and answer the questionsWho are the best drivers? Which drivers are the safest on the roads? According to a recent survey, young and inexperienced drivers are the most likely to have an accident. Older drivers are more careful. Young men have the worst accident records of all. They often choose faster cars with bigger engines. One of the most interesting facts in the survey is that passengers have an effect on the driver. When young male drivers have their friends in the car, their driving is more dangerous when their husband or boyfriend is in the car. However, if their small children are riding in the car, they drive more slowly and Are inexperienced drivers careful driver?32. Who have an effect on driver?33. Who have the worst accident records of all? Why?34. When do young male drivers drive carefully?35. How do women drive when their small children in the car?VIII/ Listen and complete the many programs and 36 ......................... on TV these days such as the current news programs, sport programs, entertaining programs, 37 ......................... and movie programs, etc., I like the program “the World of Animals” 38 .........................This program is usually shown on 39 ......................... every day at in the evening. It often lasts about 40 ......................... minutes. In this program, stories of the life of many animals in the world are told in a very 41 ......................... way. For example, people can watch films about 42 ........................, snakes, tigers, insects, birds, sea turtles, sharks etc. ... and even the penguins and the polar bears. While watching these films, I find the everyday life activities and habits of these animals very 43 ....................... In addition, I also learn that it is very important to protect these animals and their 44 ......................... Watching this program makes me very 45 ......................... after a day of end-Đáp án đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2I. Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part1. B2. C3. AII. Choose the words that have the different stress from the others4. C5. DIII. Give the correct form of the words given to complete the Plentiful7. Pollution8. Installing9. Carelessly10. InventorIV. Choose the correct answer A, B, C, or D to finish the sentences11. B12. C13. B14. A15. B16. C17. D18. B19. B20. CV. Read the following passage and choose the best answer for each A22. C23. B24. D25. AVI. Rewrite the following sentences26. David failed the exam because of his David was lazy, he failed the exam27. They haven’t cleaned up the street for five five months since they last cleaned the have donated books and clothes for ten began donating books and clothes ten years Why don’t you start to run and see if that helps you to lose weight?You should start to run and see if that helps you to lose weight37. It is very noisy in the city but we enjoy living it is very noisy but we enjoy living Read the passage and answer the questions31. No, they aren’t32. Passengers have an effect on the driver33. Young men have the worst accident records of all, because they often choose faster cars with bigger Young male drivers drive carefully when their wife or girlfriend is in the car35. Women drive more slowly and safely when their small children in the carVIII/ Listen and complete the many programs and 36 ............channels............. on TV these days such as the current news programs, sport programs, entertaining programs, 37 ............educational programs............. and movie programs, etc., I like the program “the World of Animals” 38 ................most.........This program is usually shown on 39 .........VTV2............... every day at in the evening. It often lasts about 40 ..........45............... minutes. In this program, stories of the life of many animals in the world are told in a very 41 .........lively................ way. For example, people can watch films about 42 .........monkeys..............., snakes, tigers, insects, birds, sea turtles, sharks etc. ... and even the penguins and the polar bears. While watching these films, I find the everyday life activities and habits of these animals very 43 .......interesting................ In addition, I also learn that it is very important to protect these animals and their 44 ........living enviroments................. Watching this program makes me very 45 ..........relaxed............... after a day of đây đã giới thiệu Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2. Mời các bạn tham khảo tham khảo thêm các tài liệu học tập lớp 7 hay như Đề kiểm tra học kỳ 2 môn tiếng Anh lớp 7 THCS Trần Hưng Đạo, Đồng Nai, Bộ đề thi học kỳ 2 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN, Đề thi Tiếng Anh lớp 7 học kì 2 phòng GD - ĐT Đại Từ,.... được cập nhật liên tục trên
Đề kiểm tra 45 phút môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 lần 3 do Tìm Đáp Án sưu tầm và đăng tải dưới đây gồm nhiều dạng bài tập Tiếng Anh khác nhau có file nghe và đáp án đi kèm, giúp học sinh lớp 7 ôn tập và củng cố kiến thức được học trong Unit 7 và Unit 8 chương trình Tiếng Anh lớp 7 mới. Sau đây mời các em tham khảo làm bài. Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 lần 3 học kì 2 có file nghe và đáp án nằm trong chuyên mục Đề kiểm tra 45 phút lớp 7 trên Tìm Đáp Án. Bộ đề kiểm tra 1 tiết lớp 7 với đầy đủ các môn được TimDapAntổng hợp và đăng tải nhằm mang đến cho các em học sinh nguồn tài liệu hữu ích ôn tập, chuẩn bị cho các bài kiểm tra định kỳ. Đây cũng là tài liệu hay cho các thầy cô giáo tham khảo ra đề. Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 mới Đáp án đề kiểm tra Môn Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết Tiếng Anh 7 mới PHÒNG GD&ĐT BÀI KIỂM TRA MÔN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 7 LẦN III Thời gian 45 phút – Mã số 02 Họ và tên............................................... Ngày kiểm tra.................... Ngày trả bài............ Điểm Nhận xét của thầy, cô giáo 1. Listen to a man registering with a doctor. Complete the form with the man’s details. First name 1 Surname 2 Address 3Nottingham Date of Birth Please enter numbers Day / month / year00/00/0000 4 Home phone 5 Mobile phone 07781677688 Height in metres 6 Weight in kilograms 7 National Insurance Number 8 2. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. pts 1. _______________ is not very far from your house to school. A. This B. That C. There D. It 2. The film was so boring. ____________________ , Jack saw it from beginning to end. A. Therefore B. Despite C. However D. Although 3. I ___________________ go on foot when I was in primary school. A. has to B. used to C. can D. may 4. It must be ____________________ to see elephants racing. A. amaze B. amazed C. amazing D. amazement 5. Give a ___________________ before you turn left or right. A. rule B. turn C. sound D. signal 6. Traffic accidents can be prevented if people __________ the rules. A. obey B. remember C. go after D. take care of 7. ____________________ the film was gripping, Tom slept from beggining to the end. A. Although B. Despite C. In spite of D. However 8. ____________ is La Tomatina celebrated? – Every August. A. Where B. Why C. When D. Which 3. Read the text about New Year's Eve in Hong Kong and decide if each statement is True T or False F. pt I'll never forget my visit to Hong Kong. When I arrived, everybody was very busy with the preparations involved. The atmosphere was fantastic. There were bright colours and delicious smells everywhere. The local people were cleaning every corner of their houses and decorating the walls with red pieces of paper. Another custom is to cook fish on New Year's Eve and eat it the next friend told me that they wanted to have something to eat on the first day of the year. I was really looking forward to New Year's Eve Dinner. The whole family got together and everyone was really happy. I noticed that the grandparents and parents gave children red envelopes with money inside. After dinner they all started playing cards for good luck. Nobody went to sleep before midnight. At midnight the great event begins fireworks! I was really amazed. All around the city I could see and hear colourful fireworks. It was incredible and I was really excited. 1. The local people decorated the corner of their houses with red pieces of paper. T F 2. People cooked fish to eat on New Year's Eve. T F 3. The grandparents and parents gave their children red envelopes with money inside. T F 4. People didn't go to bed before midnight. T F 4. Read the following text carefully and choose the correct answer A, B , C or D for each of the gap. pts When you are in Hong kong, you can go about by taxi, by tram, by bus, or 1_________________ underground. I myself prefer underground 2 ________________ it is fast, easy and cheap. There are 3______________ trams and buses in Hong kong, and one cannot drive along the road 4 ____ and without many stops. The underground is therefore usually quicker 5 ____________ taxis or buses. If you do not know Hong Kong very well, it is very difficult 6 ___________ the bus you one. You can take a taxi, but it is 7 _______________ expensive than the underground or bus. On the underground you find good maps that tell you the names of the stations and show you 8 _________ to get to them, so that it is easy to find your way. 1. A. at B. in C. by D. with 2. A. but B. so C. when D. because 3. A. many B. a lot C. few D. some 4. A. quick B. quickly C. quicker D. quickest 5. A. so B. like C. than D. as 6. A. find B. finding C. found D. to find 7. A. more B. much C. as D. too 8. A. who B. how C. when D. what 5. Rewrite the sentences using the word given pts 1. Mr Tam went to work by car some years ago, but now he cycle. USE → ……………………………………….............................................................. 2. What is the distance between Quang Tri and Hue city? HOW →.......................…………………………………………………….....................................? 3. The distance between Quang Tri and Hue is about 70 km. IT →..........................…………………………………………………..................................... 4. Although they had to work the next day, they watched films on DVD all night. DESPITE →................................……………………………………………….............................. 6. Write a paragraph 70-90 words about the traffic accident in Vietnam, using this information. 1 pt - increasing a lot in recent years - 10,000 people died of traffic accident in 2008, more than ones died of cancer - Poor infrastructure roads - Driving after drinking alcohol - Not wearing helmets - Encourage people to obey traffic rules Limit the speed on the road Đáp án đề kiểm tra Môn Tiếng Anh 7 học kì 2 1. Listen to a man registering with a doctor. Complete the form with the man’s details. 1. Geoff 2. Black. 3. 94 Hill Street. 4. 08/09/1970. 5 466738 6 7 89 8. 94782841227 2. Choose the best option to complete each sentence. pts 1. D 2. C 3. B 4. C 5. D 6. A 7. A 8. C 3. Read the text and decide if each statement is True T or False F. pt 1. F 2. F 3. T 4. T 4. Read the following text carefully and choose the correct answer A, B or C for each of the gap. pts 1. C 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. D 7. A 8. B 5. Rewrite the sentences so that their meaning doesn’t change pts 1. Mr Tam used to go to work by car some years ago. 2. How far is it from Quang Tri to Hue city? 1. It's about 70 km from Quang Tri to Hue city. 4. Despite having to work the next day, they watched films on DVD all night. 6. Write a paragraph 70-90 words about the traffic accident in Vietnam, using this information. pt - Bố cục pt - Phát triển ý pt - Sử dụng ngôn ngữ pt - Nội dung pt - Ngữ pháp, dấu câu và chính tả. pt Mời các bạn tải toàn bộ đề thi, đáp án và file nghe của Đề kiểm tra 1 tiết môn Tiếng Anh lớp 7 lần 3 học kì 2. Ngoài ra, mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu Ôn tập Tiếng Anh 7 cả năm khác như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh lớp 7, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 7, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 7, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 7 theo từng Unit trực tuyến,... được cập nhật liên tục trên Tìm Đáp Án.
đề kiểm tra tiếng anh lớp 7 lần 2